Water and Sanitation Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

7:30 Lake Spivey / Clayton County: Alisha Lane, Community Outreach Coordinator for BLOOM

7:30 Griffin Daybreak: DeAndre Smith, Citizen Engagement Specialist Spalding County

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

3

12:30p Bremen: John Butler Pastor Covenant life in Bremen

7:15 North Cobb: Cobb County Sheriff Craig Owens

4

12:15p Atlanta West End: Eric Levitan, VIVO

Dunwoody: GRSP Leadership Weekend

5

Dunwoody: GRSP Leadership Weekend

8 East Cobb: Adopt-a-Mile cleanup Johnson Ferry Rd.

9 Buckhead: New Parks Initiative Event: Flower Planting and Picnic

11:30 Buckhead: Family Picnic for All (but join for the flower planting, if you can)

6

Dunwoody: GRSP Leadership Weekend

7
8
9
10

12:30p Bremen: Regular Meeting

12:15p Thomasville: Regular Meeting - Rossman Apiaries

7:15 North Cobb: Regular Meeting - Mentoring Matters

11

12:15p Atlanta West End: Britney Walters, CHRIS 180

12

9 Dunwoody: Dunwoody Nature Center Service Project

9 Dunwoody: Bounds Garden Clean-up

13
14
15

5p Buckhead: Agape Dinner PICKUP

5:45p Buckhead: Agape Dinner SERVING

6:30p Rotary Means Business - District Vocational Committee

16
17

12:15p Thomasville: Regular Meeting - Lindy Savelle - Georgia Grown Citrus

6p Dunwoody: Wine FellowshipRegister

6:30p Buckhead: St Patrick's Day Party hosted by Karla Arriola and organized by Red Badge holders

18
19

9 Roswell: Roswell Relays

20
21

6p East Cobb: Board Meeting Zoom

22
23

12:15p Stone Mountain: Passport Club Meeting - Online

7:30 Griffin Daybreak: Griffin Police Chief Mike Yates

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

24

12:30p Bremen: Regular Meeting

12:15p Thomasville: Regular Meeting - Sydni Ingram with UGA EXTENSION and NATURAL RESOUCES

7:15 North Cobb: Mayor Tommy Allegood - Regular Meeting

5:15p Buckhead: Agape Middle School Tutoring

25
26

8 Roswell: Chattahoochee River Keepers “Sweep the Hooch”

8 District Training Assembly 2022

27
28

6:30p Senoia: Tom Redmond - National Infantry Musuem

29
30

7:30 Griffin Daybreak: Club Assembly

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

31

7:30 South Cobb: Star Student and Star Teacher Awards

12:30p Bremen: Brandon Quesada- Your Haven Substance Abuse Support Program

6p Newnan: Spring Social

Subscribe link: https://emorycliftonrotary.org/calendar/subscribe